Website Manager

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION

Providing Soccer Opportunities for Our Community

U12 Girls

Girls 2010 (U12)

VUSA 10G Sharks advances to quarterfinals as winner.
PSCN G10 Blue Storm advances to quarterfinals as wildcard.


Saturday, December 4, 2021
Game # Venue Field # Time Home Team Score Visitors Score
QF1GU12 Carden Stadium Turf 4:00 PM VUSA 10G Sharks   D4 - NM3 G10 Mighty Pink Bulldogs  

Saturday, December 4, 2021
Game # Venue Field # Time Home Team Score Visitors Score
QF2GU12 Jack Rottle Field   12:00 PM D7 - HYSC Green Gems   PSCN G10 Blue Storm (WC)  


Locations:

Cardon Stadium (Camas High School) - 26600 SE 15th St, Camas, WA
Jack Rottle Field - 303 N Church Montesano WA 98563

GU12 Semifinal and final games will be on Saturday, December 11, 2022 at Starfire Sports Complex.


Preliminary Information:

Teams Pts W L T GF GA GD
CWSA 10G Purple Pandas 9 1 2 3 -5
PSCN G10 Blue Storm 19 2 1 5 2 3
PSCN G10 Heartbreakers 3   3   3 6 -3
VUSA 10G Sharks262  725

Winner plus Wildcard advance to quarterfinals.

Home team is to supply three game balls for the game.  
If uniform conflict, home team must switch.
All games are full length games.  

Friday, November 12, 2021
Game # Venue Field # Time Home Team Score Visitors Score
280183 RORC 3A 5:30 PM PSCN G10 Blue Storm 1 PSCN G10 Heartbreakers 0
280182 Harmony 7A 6:30 PM VUSA 10G Sharks 4 CWSA 10G Purple Pandas 0
               
Saturday, November 13, 2021
Game # Venue Field # Time Home Team Score Visitors Score
280179 RORC 3B 9:00 AM PSCN G10 Heartbreakers 1 VUSA 10G Sharks 2
280178 RORC 3A 9:00 AM PSCN G10 Blue Storm 4 CWSA 10G Purple Pandas 0
280181 Harmony 7B 6:00 PM VUSA 10G Sharks 2 PSCN G10 Blue Storm 1
280180 Harmony 7A 6:00 PM CWSA 10G Purple Pandas 5 PSCN G10 Heartbreakers 2
               
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Game # Venue Field # Time Home Team Score Visitors Score
280185 Luke Jensen South 1:00 PM VUSA 10G Sharks (#1) 2 PSCN G10 Blue Storm (#2) 0


Winner of game 280185 advances to quarterfinals as winner.  Runner up advances to quarterfinals as wildcard.

Locations:
Harmony Sports Complex - 1500 NE 192nd AVE, Vancouver WA.  Turf fields are in the back.  Click HERE for field map.
Luke Jensen - 4000 NE 78th St, Vancouver WA.  Click HERE for field map.
RORC (Ridgefield Outdoor Recreational Complex) - 3101 S Hillhurst Rd, Ridgefield, WA. Click HERE for field map.

Points:
6 points for a win
0 points for a loss 
Each goal is one additional point, up to three.
Shutout is an additional point.
3 points for a tie, plus above points based on score.

Tie breakers:
1. Head to Head
2. Goal Differential
3. Goals For
4. Goals Against
5. Coin Toss


For games on Sunday, November 14, a winner must be determined.  If tied at the end of regulation, two 5-minute extra time periods played. If teams are tied at the end overtime, kicks from the mark will apply.

Click here for WYS Recreational Cup Rules

Game Protesting Procedures

Quarterfinals: December 4/5 (locations TBA)
Semifinals and Finals: December 11/12 at Starfire Sports Complex

Emergency Contact for Region 5 teams during District level play: Call - 360.904.9866

Score Reporting

  • Each team (both home and away) are required to text the game score within 15 minutes of the game completion.
  • Report final game scores by texting 360-904-9866 in this format: game number, home score - visiting score, winner.
    example: #11440 4-2 FC Daisy Pickers ( FC Daisy Pickers home team won 4-2)
  • The text will be confirmed by a "Thanks" response. If you do not receive a confirmation within 30 minutes, please re-text.

Contact Us

SW WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION

 
   

Email: [email protected]

SW WASHINGTON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION

 
   

Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 SW WA Youth Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login